questionnaire I filled on the 5th of Jan 2007


I filled this out on the 5th of Jan 2007, my recent answers are in the brackets SMH life sha. lol

 

What is your name?: Ceejay (Ceejay Scratch Brovaman)
How old are you?: 202 (Old anuff)
When is your Birthday?: Sometime in september (same)
What is your zodiac sign?: virgo (who invented these things)
Where were you born?: Lagos 
Where do you live now?: Lagos/owerri (Abuja)
What color eyes do you have?:black sometimes brown (brown)
What color hair do you have?: black n dark brown… (black)
How tall are you?: well over 6 feet (6’2)
How much do you weigh?:some thing around 70 (still around 70 SMH)
What is your race?: Black (1st position)
What is your worst fear?hell,and uduak sometimes (my thoughts)
Do you smoke?: No (tried that….)
Do you drink?: spirits socially (yea once in a while)
Do you cuss?: Ya,wen im frustrated (nahh)
Do you use drugs?: yeah when i have a headache (asprins) (still use paracetamol)
Have you ever or will you ever steal?: do you mean big stealing or small stealing like rob a bank stealing or steal chicken stealing? (yeah, stolen women from people…im not proud)
Are you dependable and/or trustworthy?: yeah sometimes (I guess)
Do you play in a band or play an instrument?yep (not as well as before tho)
Do you have any tattoos and/or piercings?: Nope (nope)
If you had a favorite serial killer who would it be?:emmmmmmm……none (aren’t we all serial killers? We murder chickens)
Do you suffer from depression disorder?sometimes when im around uduak (when I feel unloved)
If you had a choice about how you wanted to die what would it be? trying to have sex when im really old (never really thot about that)
Have you ever tried to commit suicide?: Nope (yea… jokingly tho)
Have you ever purposely caused harm to yourself or someone else?: yeah….it was neccesary (yea… Im not proud of it)
What subculture do you belong too?: ibo sometimes ( I don’t even have a culture… talk more of a sub)
Are you evil?:nahhhh (loool who knows)
Do you believe that you can be possesed?: No (still No)
Are you a paranoid person?: No (No)
Do you ever get jealous of somebody else?: yeah (yea)
Are you obsessive and/or compulsive?:nope (Im a compulsive spender… its horrible)
Are you a violent person?nope (no)
Do you take your anger out on other people?:nope (no)
Do you blame other people for your mistakes?: nope  (no)
What is your favorite game?street fighter (Fifa 2012)
What is your favorite movie?showtime (Lord of the rings)
Who is your favorite band?:coldplay…  (amazingly still coldplay)
What is your favorite song?put your records on- Corrine bailey rae (I don’t have one
L )
What kind of books and/or magazines do you read?:novels with a good deal of comedy in em (Brandon sanderson books and the likes)
What is your favorite color[s]?pink,brown n white (white)
What is your favorite food?: rice (vegetables)
What is your favorite drink?: smirnoff ice (stout)
Do you own a pair of converse?: yeah (nope)
Do you own a pair of dickies?: not anymore (nope)
Would you ever kill yourself or someone else?: myself…no….if someone tries to mess with me or my girls….yeah (lool nope)
Are you a virgin?sometimes (ask my ex’s)
Are you kinky?:whats kinky? (like the hair??)
Do you like biting?if you mean the kinda biting im thinkin.,…then yeah (if I had d chance to bite I would)
Do you masturbate?:nope (no)
Do you watch pornography?:nope (no)
Have you ever dyed your hair an unusual color?: Nope (is black unusual?)
Have you ever shaved your head in a socially unacceptable way?yeah (oh hell yea)
Are you hyper active person?: sometimes (DIE)
Are you religious?:yeah (no im spiritual)
Do you have any self inflicted scars?:nope (yea)
Does pain turn you on?: hmmm…yam? (sometimes sha)
Do you stand for originality and creativity?:mosdef  (definitely still)
Do you like meeting new people?yea (yea)
What do you like most about life?:chicks (the ability to choose)
What do you dislike most about life?:stress (I dunno)
Do you believe in love at first sight?:nope (nope)
Have you ever pierced a body part yourself?:nope (no)
Have you ever had to beg for dinner money?:im a student (well I was a student)
Do you own a car?:sometimes (not yet)
Have you been to jail, yet?:yeah twice (the day we were playing game at one game center and police carry all of we and they say we dey gambling…so na so bros go stay for cell) i was about 16 then (hahaha)
Are your clothes held together with safety pins?: lol..nope (no)
Do you have actual scars from punk rock shows?: dude we are in nigeria (we are still in Nigeria)
Have you ever vomit while making out?:why would you think of something like that? (gross no)
Have you held a job for less than a day?:nope (contract yea)
Do you own more than two pair of jeans?:nope (yea)
Have you ever had to fuck stuff up for no good reason?:yeah (lool yea)
Have you ever been kicked out of your parents house?: yeah (does kickin myself out count?)
Have you ever been fired from your job because of your attitude?: nope.. (no)
Does the world piss you off?:nahhh (no)
Current Location: nini’s room (office jabi)
Right Handed or Left Handed: Right (right.. I wish I was ambidextrous tho)
The Shoes You Wore Today: chuck taylors (clarks loafers)
Your Weakness: Bola (amazing smiles)
Your Fears: uduak (hell)
Your Perfect Pizza: peperoni with extra toppins (same thing… but from ketchup bar)
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger: somtimes, confirm…. shit it (LMAO)
Thoughts First Waking Up: which appointment do i have today (what day of the week is it)
Your Best Physical Feature: height (my tummy)
Your Bedtime: after bola calls (halfway into a movie)
Pepsi or Coke: Coke (still coke)
McDonalds or Burger King: mr biggs (Jevnik)
Single or Group Dates: group dates (single)
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: milo (Nescafe)
Chocolate or Vanilla: vanilla (still vanilla)
Cappuccino or Coffee: abeg free me (coffee)
Do you Sing: yeah a lot (to myself yea)
Do you Shower Daily: sometimes (yea)
Have you Been in Love: whats luv gotta do with it (ok yes) (yea loool)
Do you want to go to College: im in it now stupid  (smh… chei)
Do you want to get Married: sometimes i think about it (maybe at 35…. Jks)
Do you get Motion Sickness: hell yeah (straight up)
Do you think you are Attractive: sometimes (sometimes)
Are you a Health Freak: nahh Nahh
Do you get along with your Parents: sometimes (mostly)
Do you like Thunderstorms: sometimes (sometimes)
Do you play an Instrument: yeah almost every one i see (yea but im not as good as before)
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:yeah (yeah)
In the past month have you Smoked: No (nope)
In the past month have you been on Drugs: yeah paracetamol (just had paracetamol a few mins ago)
In the past month have you gone on a Date: Yeah, sort of (yes)
In the past month have you gone to a Mall: Yeah, (yes)
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos: no (noreos no)
In the past month have you eaten Sushi: No, (where I wan find cheap sushi now)
In the past month have you been on Stage: yeah! (nope)
In the past month have you been Dumped: never been, never will be (yea and I guess I deserved it )
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping: i wish (still wish)
In the past month have you Stolen Anything: yeah (no)
Ever been Drunk: tipsy (yea)
Ever been called a Tease: yeah always…IM A TEASE/flirt (Definitely)
Ever been Beaten up: who will do the honours (no )
Ever Shoplifted: No (no)
What do you want to be when you Grow Up: a rich man 
What country would you most like to Visit: brazil 
I am Boy/Girl.. men 
Favourite Eye Color: blue 
Short or Long Hair: long 
Weight: i luv sistas with big bones sumtimes 
Best Clothing Style: casual 
Number of CDs I own: one 
Number of Piercings: is the belly button a piercing? 
Number of Tattoos: 0 
Number of things in my Past I Regret: i dont regret…… 

in conclusion, 
i am a mens

 

HOW TIME HAS CHANGED….

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “questionnaire I filled on the 5th of Jan 2007

    1. hahahaha one gurl like that who used to frustrate my soul…. ahhh you have no idea…. stupid thing is she knew she was really annoying… GOSH then i would want to just strangle her to death… but we cool like ice on sticks (dont ask… i have no idea what that means either)

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s